Skip to main content

Athletics

Go Search
Home
Parents
Employees
Classrooms
School Board
PTO
Booster Club
Foundation
Athletics
PBIS
KidsTech
  

Unity Point School District 140 > Athletics

 UNITY POINT ATHLETIC PROGRAM

  

Team Nickname

Trojans

 

School Colors

Maroon and Gold

 

 

 

 

Conference

Coal Belt

 

 

 

 

Members

Christopher

Sesser

 

Goreville

Unity Point

 

Hamilton County

Zeigler/Royalton

 

Johnston City

 

 

 

 

Fall

Grades

 

 

 

Baseball & Softball

5 - 8

 

Cross Country (Boys & Girls) 

5 - 8

 

 

 

 

Winter

 

 

 

 

 

Jr. High Basketball (Girls & Boys) 

5 - 8

 

Jr. High Cheerleading 

5 - 8

 

Elementary Basketball (Girls & Boys)

5 - 6

 

Elementary Cheerleading 

5 - 6

 

 

 

 

Spring

 

 

 

 

 

Track (Girls & Boys)

5 - 8

 

Volleyball (Girls)

5 - 8

 

 Announcements

Sort by AttachmentsUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Attachment
2017 Track PRACTICE calendarUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
3/27/2017 9:11 AM
Attachment
2017 Track Meet ScheudleUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
3/27/2017 9:10 AM
Attachment
2016-17 Lady Trojans Basketball TeamUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
9/26/2016 7:45 PM
Attachment
2016 Track and Volleyball Sports Banquet InviteUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
5/10/2016 10:36 PM
Attachment
2015 - 2016 Boys Basketball ScheduleUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
11/17/2015 11:06 AM
Attachment
2015 - 2016 Girls Basketball ScheduleUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
11/17/2015 10:46 AM
Attachment
15-16 Booster Club Membership FormUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
9/1/2015 11:53 AM
DRIVING DIRECTIONSUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
10/10/2007 1:32 PM
 
 

 Translate Page

 Links

  SIJHSAA
  Hands Only CPR Training Video
  Booster Club Membership Application
  2017-18 Athletic Handbook

 ‭(Hidden)‬ Unity Point Athletics Calendar

 ATHLETIC DEPARTMENT STAFF

2017-18

Fall

Head Baseball  – Jeremy Marshall

Assistant Baseball – Jon Allard

Head Softball  – Nicole Jackson

Assistant Softball  – Michelle Johnson

Head Cross Country – Brynn Freed

 

Winter

Jr. High Varsity Head Boys Basketball – Wendell Wheeler

Jr. High JV Boys Basketball – Wendell Wheeler

Jr. High JV/Varsity Head Girls Basketball – Derek Williams

Jr. High Assistant Girls Basketball – Stephanie Feeman

Jr. High Cheerleading – Jessica Edmond

6th Boys Basketball – Wendell Wheeler

6th Girls Basketball – Derek Williams

6th Cheerleading – Jessica Edmond

 

Spring

Jr. High Varsity Volleyball – Jordan Becque

Jr. High JV Volleyball - Crystal Phillips

Boys Track – Ron Rogers

Girls Track – Susan Murphy

 

Athletic Director – Jeremy Marshall